Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

Petrol and diesel will be expensive from June 1 in this state, know today’s rate

0

Due to the Corona epidemic, the lockdown issued from March 25 across the country will be liberated on June 1 or the lockdown will come to 5.0, it has not been decided yet but it is certain that petrol and diesel prices will increase in some states. One of them is Jammu and Kashmir, where the tax on petrol has been increased by two rupees per liter. At the same time, tax on diesel has also been increased by one rupee liter. A state government spokesperson said the revised rates would come into effect from June 1. The spokesman said that the neighboring states of Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Haryana and Delhi had taken similar steps last week. Himachal Pradesh has also announced a hike in rates on diesel and petrol from June 1.

Also Read: Petrol, CNG’s Home Delivery Government Wants To Consider Sale Of All Fuel From One Pump: Dharmendra Pradhan

Petrol-diesel prices remain stable even today

There has been no change in the prices of petrol and diesel on Saturday 30 May. Petrol-diesel prices have remained stable due to the lockdown imposed by the Corona virus. Lockdown 4.0 is ending on May 31 and it is not yet decided whether Lockdown 5.0 will apply. According to the website of Indian Oil, on 30 May 2020, the rates of diesel and petrol in Delhi (Delhi), Mumbai (Mumbai), Kolkata (Kolkata) and Chennai (Chennai) were as follows ..

cityPetrol (Rs / liter)

Diesel (Rs / liter)

Delhi71.2669.39
Mumbai76.3166.21
Kolkata73.365.62
Chennai75.5468.22
Noida74.0563.97
Patna76.2768.8
Lucknow73.9463.88

Petrol and diesel rates are fixed daily at 6 o’clock

Oil marketing companies fix petrol and diesel rates every day after reviewing prices. Indian Oil, Bharat Petroleum and Hindustan Petroleum revise petrol and diesel rates at 6 am daily.

Also read: Bank Holiday 2020: from June to December 2020, banks will remain closed for so many days, see list

Know the rates of petrol and diesel in your city through SMS

You can also check the price of petrol and diesel in your city daily via SMS. Indian Oil (IOC) Consumer RSP<डीलर कोड> HPCRICE by writing to number 9224992249 and HPCL consumer <डीलर कोड> Text can be sent to number 9222201122. BPCL Consumer RSP<डीलर कोड> Text can be sent to number 9223112222.

Comments
Loading...